Portland Morrison Street Bridge
Portland Morrison Street Bridge is a tide station in OR, United States. Tides are moderate here — about 2.1 ft at springs — with two highs and two lows most days.
Best window 17:00 – 18:00
Fair (53) — best around 17:00–18:00, thanks to a major solunar period, moving water, a light breeze.
- Shore92
- Boat85
- Rock88
- Kayak63
- Spearfishing est.72
- Shore92
- Boat85
- Rock88
- Kayak63
- Spearfishing72est.
Marginal
Confidence: mediumUpdated about 2 h agoBest 09:00–12:00, 15:00–18:00·Avoid 18:00–00:00
- a major solunar period
- moving water
- a light breeze
Tap a block for the reasons
Tides
- Fishing—
- Wind— kn
Show all rows
- Gusts— kn
- UV—
- Cloud— %
- Feels like— °
Tap an hour to see the values
Which day to go
Updated about 2 h ago
| Day | Fishing | Shore | Boat | Rock | Kayak | Spearfishing | Wind |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sun | 91 | 90 | 90 | 85 | 81 | 0–9kn NNE | |
| 19 Mon | 92 | 91 | 91 | 89 | 83 | 1–10kn S | |
| 20 Tue | 88 | 68 | 81 | 22 | 47 | 9–12kn NE | |
| 21 Wed | 98 | 98 | 98 | 94 | 88 | 1–9kn NE | |
| 22 Thu | 92 | 85 | 88 | 63 | 72 | 5–9kn N | |
| 23 Fri | 93 | 93 | 93 | 93 | 85 | 1–6kn NW | |
| 24 Sat | 88 | 88 | 88 | 88 | 82 | 2–4kn NNE |
Fishing spots nearby
Questions
Is October 22, 2026 a good day to fish at Portland Morrison Street Bridge?
Our fishing score for Portland Morrison Street Bridge on October 22, 2026 is 53 out of 100 — Fair.
When is high tide at Portland Morrison Street Bridge on October 22, 2026?
High tides on October 22, 2026: 02:51 AM, 03:28 PM. Low tides: 10:31 AM, 11:10 PM. Times are local.
What is the tidal range at Portland Morrison Street Bridge?
The mean spring range at Portland Morrison Street Bridge is about 2.1 ft.
What time do the sun and moon rise at Portland Morrison Street Bridge?
On October 22, 2026, the sun rises at 07:36 AM and sets at 06:12 PM. The moon rises at 04:32 PM and sets at 03:32 AM.