Peskio

E. Isle Dernieres, Lake Pelto

E. Isle Dernieres, Lake Pelto is a tide station in LA, United States. Tides here are small — about ⁦0.2 ft⁩ at springs, often with a single high a day — so fishing conditions depend more on light, weather and the moon.

64Good

Best window 22:00 – 00:00

Good (64) — best around ⁦22:00–00:00⁩, thanks to a major solunar period, a comfortable water temperature, a light breeze.

  • Shore95
  • Boat95
  • Rock95
  • Kayak89
  • Spearfishing84est.

Go

Confidence: highUpdated about 11 h ago
ShoreGoBoatGoRockGoKayakGoSpearfishingGo

Best ⁦09:00–12:00⁩

00:0003:0006:0009:0012:0015:0018:0021:00
Why
  • a major solunar period
  • a comfortable water temperature
  • a light breeze

Tap a block for the reasons

Tides

0.50.60.70.80.9 ft03:3007:0816:1618:25627063651h3002:45–04:152h08:57–10:571h3015:31–17:012h21:19–23:190h6h12h18h24h
High tideLow tideHourly fishing scoreMoon overhead or underfootMoonrise or moonsetDawn or dusk lightTide running
Coefficient 28
  • Fishing—
  • Wind— kn
  • Waves— ft
Show all rows
  • Gusts— kn
  • Period— s
  • Current— kn
  • UV—
  • Cloud— %
  • Feels like— °
0h3h6h9h12h15h18h21h

Tap an hour to see the values

Which day to go

Updated about 11 h ago

DayFishingShoreBoatRockKayakSpearfishingWindWavesSwellWater
18 Sun72622740015–25kn NE2.6–3.0ft ENE1.0ft · 5.0s ESE76°
19 Mon737850279613–19kn NE2.2–3.0ft E1.2ft · 5.1s ESE76°
20 Tue68837232311510–18kn ENE2.0–3.0ft E1.5ft · 5.5s SE76°
21 Wed5690898378615–13kn ENE1.4–2.0ft ESE0.8ft · 5.3s SSE76°
22 Thu6495959589842–10kn ENE0.8–1.4ft ESE0.6ft · 4.1s SE76°
23 Fri5196969692854–10kn ENE0.7–1.4ft SE0.5ft · 3.8s SE75°
24 Sat6390827356478–17kn ENE1.6–2.6ft ESE0.9ft · 4.3s SE75°

Fishing spots nearby

Questions

Is October 22, 2026 a good day to fish at E. Isle Dernieres, Lake Pelto?

Our fishing score for E. Isle Dernieres, Lake Pelto on October 22, 2026 is 64 out of 100 — Good.

When are the best fishing times at E. Isle Dernieres, Lake Pelto on October 22, 2026?

The most promising windows on October 22, 2026 are the solunar periods: ⁦02:45 AM–04:15 AM, 08:57 AM–10:57 AM, 03:31 PM–05:01 PM, 09:19 PM–11:19 PM⁩. Dawn and dusk — around 07:08 AM and 06:25 PM — are worth fishing too.

Does the tide matter for fishing at E. Isle Dernieres, Lake Pelto?

Barely. The range here is about ⁦0.2 ft⁩, so our score gives the tide little weight at this place and leans on the moon, the light and the weather instead.

What time do the sun and moon rise at E. Isle Dernieres, Lake Pelto?

On October 22, 2026, the sun rises at 07:08 AM and sets at 06:25 PM. The moon rises at 04:16 PM and sets at 03:30 AM.