Peskio

Diktaş Burnu

Diktaş Burnu is a coastal point on the Turkish Aegean coast, in İzmir Province, Türkiye. Tides here are small — about ⁦0.2 m⁩ between low and high at springs — so fishing conditions depend more on light, weather and the moon.

67Good

Best window 09:00 – 11:00

Good (67) — best around ⁦09:00–11:00⁩, thanks to a major solunar period, a comfortable water temperature, falling pressure.

  • Shore94
  • Boat91
  • Rock93
  • Kayak84
  • Spearfishing88est.

Go

Confidence: highUpdated about 1 h ago
ShoreGoBoatGoRockGoKayakGoSpearfishingGo

Best ⁦09:00–12:00⁩

00:0003:0006:0009:0012:0015:0018:0021:00
Why
  • a major solunar period
  • a comfortable water temperature
  • falling pressure

Tap a block for the reasons

Tides

0.000.050.100.15 m03:1507:3016:2418:27557468641h3002:30–04:002h08:55–10:551h3015:39–17:092h21:17–23:170h6h12h18h24h
High tideLow tideHourly fishing scoreMoon overhead or underfootMoonrise or moonsetDawn or dusk lightTide running
Coefficient 59

Heights above approximate chart datum

  • Fishing—
  • Wind— kn
  • Waves— m
Show all rows
  • Gusts— kn
  • Period— s
  • Current— kn
  • UV—
  • Cloud— %
  • Feels like— °
0h3h6h9h12h15h18h21h

Tap an hour to see the values

Which day to go

Updated about 1 h ago

DayFishingShoreBoatRockKayakSpearfishingWindWavesSwellWater
19 Mon7093939393931–4kn NNE0.04–0.06m WSW0.04m · 2.3s WSW21.4°
20 Tue7096969695950–6kn NNE0.04–0.12m NW0.04m · 2.4s NW21.4°
21 Wed5995959595951–3kn NE0.02–0.08m W0.03m · 1.8s NW21.5°
22 Thu6794919384882–10kn SSE0.02–0.40m SSW0.09m · 2.3s SSW21.6°
23 Fri5194919385892–9kn S0.18–0.42m S0.27m · 2.9s S21.6°
24 Sat5293939384912–7kn N0.14–0.24m WNW0.10m · 3.0s WNW21.5°
25 Sun6285858584860–6kn SE0.04–0.14m NW0.07m · 2.7s NNW21.5°

Seafloor depth

Loading the depth map…

Nearest town: Çeşme (⁦3.3 km⁩)

Fishing spots nearby

Questions

Is October 22, 2026 a good day to fish at Diktaş Burnu?

Our fishing score for Diktaş Burnu on October 22, 2026 is 67 out of 100 — Good.

When are the best fishing times at Diktaş Burnu on October 22, 2026?

The most promising windows on October 22, 2026 are the solunar periods: ⁦02:30 AM–04:00 AM, 08:55 AM–10:55 AM, 03:39 PM–05:09 PM, 09:17 PM–11:17 PM⁩. Dawn and dusk — around 07:30 AM and 06:27 PM — are worth fishing too.

Does the tide matter for fishing at Diktaş Burnu?

Barely. The range here is about ⁦0.2 m⁩, so our score gives the tide little weight at this place and leans on the moon, the light and the weather instead.

What time do the sun and moon rise at Diktaş Burnu?

On October 22, 2026, the sun rises at 07:30 AM and sets at 06:27 PM. The moon rises at 04:24 PM and sets at 03:15 AM.