İSdemir Limanı
İSdemir Limanı is a harbour on the Turquoise Coast, in Hatay, Türkiye. Tides here are small — about 0.4 m between low and high at springs — so fishing conditions depend more on light, weather and the moon.
Best window 21:00 – 23:00
Good (59) — best around 21:00–23:00, thanks to a major solunar period, a comfortable water temperature, a light breeze.
- Shore88
- Boat88
- Rock88
- Kayak82
- Spearfishing est.79
- Shore88
- Boat88
- Rock88
- Kayak82
- Spearfishing79est.
Go
Confidence: highUpdated about 2 h agoBest 21:00–00:00
- a major solunar period
- a comfortable water temperature
- a light breeze
- warm water
Tap a block for the reasons
Tides
Heights above approximate chart datum
- Fishing—
- Wind— kn
- Waves— m
Show all rows
- Gusts— kn
- Period— s
- Current— kn
- UV—
- Cloud— %
- Feels like— °
Tap an hour to see the values
Which day to go
Updated about 2 h ago
| Day | Fishing | Shore | Boat | Rock | Kayak | Spearfishing | Wind | Waves | Swell | Water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Mon | 90 | 90 | 89 | 82 | 73 | 0–6kn ESE | 0.24–0.58m WSW | 0.39m · 4.8s WSW | 27.0° | |
| 20 Tue | 89 | 88 | 89 | 83 | 78 | 2–5kn ENE | 0.12–0.22m WSW | 0.18m · 4.6s WSW | 26.9° | |
| 21 Wed | 90 | 90 | 90 | 85 | 80 | 1–5kn ENE | 0.06–0.12m WSW | 0.09m · 4.6s WSW | 26.8° | |
| 22 Thu | 88 | 88 | 88 | 82 | 79 | 1–5kn ENE | 0.04–0.08m WSW | 0.04m · 4.0s WSW | 26.8° | |
| 23 Fri | 87 | 87 | 87 | 83 | 83 | 1–5kn ENE | 0.04m WSW | 0.04m · 3.2s WSW | 26.8° | |
| 24 Sat | 91 | 90 | 91 | 83 | 83 | 1–6kn E | 0.02–0.04m WSW | 0.02m · 2.8s W | 26.7° | |
| 25 Sun | 91 | 91 | 91 | 91 | 86 | 1–4kn E | 0.02–0.06m WSW | 0.03m · 3.5s WSW | 26.7° |
Seafloor depth
Loading the depth map…
Nearest town: Karayılan (1.8 km)
Fishing spots nearby
Nearby landmarks
- Cinkale — fort, 3.5 km
Questions
Is October 22, 2026 a good day to fish at İSdemir Limanı?
Our fishing score for İSdemir Limanı on October 22, 2026 is 59 out of 100 — Good.
When are the best fishing times at İSdemir Limanı on October 22, 2026?
The most promising windows on October 22, 2026 are the solunar periods: 01:50 AM–03:20 AM, 08:14 AM–10:14 AM, 02:58 PM–04:28 PM, 08:36 PM–10:36 PM. Dawn and dusk — around 06:48 AM and 05:49 PM — are worth fishing too.
Does the tide matter for fishing at İSdemir Limanı?
Barely. The range here is about 0.4 m, so our score gives the tide little weight at this place and leans on the moon, the light and the weather instead.
What time do the sun and moon rise at İSdemir Limanı?
On October 22, 2026, the sun rises at 06:48 AM and sets at 05:49 PM. The moon rises at 03:43 PM and sets at 02:35 AM.