Peskio

Lille Tømmervika

Lille Tømmervika is a cove on the Troms coast, in Troms, Norway. Tides are moderate here — about ⁦1.8 m⁩ at springs — with two highs and two lows most days.

64Good

Best window 09:00 – 11:00

Good (64) — best around ⁦09:00–11:00⁩, thanks to a major solunar period, dawn or dusk light, moving water.

  • Feels like ⁦1.9°⁩ around 00:00.
    Why we say thisApparent temperature combines cold and wind chill. Near freezing, exposure sets the length of a session more than the fish do.
  • Shore58
  • Boat39
  • Rock49
  • Kayak10
  • Spearfishing27est.

Go — Shore

Confidence: highUpdated about 5 h ago
ShoreGoBoatMarginalRockMarginalKayakNot todaySpearfishingNot today

Best ⁦09:00–12:00⁩·Avoid ⁦00:00–09:00⁩, ⁦15:00–00:00⁩

00:0003:0006:0009:0012:0015:0018:0021:00
Why
  • a major solunar period
  • dawn or dusk light
  • moving water
  • cold water

Tap a block for the reasons

Tides

0.00.51.01.5 m01:4508:2716:4016:44497363651h3001:00–02:302h08:33–10:331h3015:55–17:252h20:55–22:550h6h12h18h24h
High tideLow tideHourly fishing scoreMoon overhead or underfootMoonrise or moonsetDawn or dusk lightTide running
Coefficient 57

Heights above approximate chart datum

  • Fishing—
  • Wind— kn
  • Waves— m
Show all rows
  • Gusts— kn
  • Period— s
  • Current— kn
  • UV—
  • Cloud— %
  • Feels like— °
0h3h6h9h12h15h18h21h

Tap an hour to see the values

Which day to go

Updated about 5 h ago

DayFishingShoreBoatRockKayakSpearfishingWindWavesSwellWater
19 Mon510000026–40kn SSW0.56–0.98m SSW0.08m · 9.1s NW8.6°
20 Tue5456545552462–24kn SSW0.14–0.54m SW0.11m · 7.2s NW8.6°
21 Wed5982818180692–12kn WNW0.10–0.14m NNW0.12m · 6.7s NNW8.2°
22 Thu6458394910279–20kn SSE0.04–0.10m N0.05m · 5.4s N8.0°
23 Fri583712230012–20kn SSE0.04m NNE0.03m · 3.4s NNE7.8°
24 Sat6264555834505–17kn SE0.04–0.22m NE0.03m · 1.8s NE7.6°
25 Sun6651414818345–14kn ESE0.08–0.26m SE0.06m · 1.9s ESE7.3°

Nearest town: Hamnvik (⁦10 km⁩)

Fishing spots nearby

Nearby landmarks

  • Rálli — island, ⁦3.0 km⁩

Questions

Is October 22, 2026 a good day to fish at Lille Tømmervika?

Our fishing score for Lille Tømmervika on October 22, 2026 is 64 out of 100 — Good.

When is high tide at Lille Tømmervika on October 22, 2026?

High tides on October 22, 2026: ⁦11:19 AM, 11:19 PM⁩. Low tides: ⁦04:59 AM, 05:17 PM⁩. Times are local.

What is the tidal range at Lille Tømmervika?

The mean spring range at Lille Tømmervika is about ⁦1.8 m⁩.

What time do the sun and moon rise at Lille Tømmervika?

On October 22, 2026, the sun rises at 08:27 AM and sets at 04:44 PM. The moon rises at 04:40 PM and sets at 01:45 AM.