Plage Badis
Plage Badis is a beach on the Moroccan Mediterranean coast, in Tanger-Tetouan-Al Hoceima, Morocco. Tides are moderate here — about 0.6 m at springs — with two highs and two lows most days.
Best window 09:00 – 11:00
Good (64) — best around 09:00–11:00, thanks to a major solunar period, a comfortable water temperature, an onshore wind.
- Shore91
- Boat91
- Rock91
- Kayak91
- Spearfishing est.82
- Shore91
- Boat91
- Rock91
- Kayak91
- Spearfishing82est.
Go
Confidence: highUpdated about 10 h agoBest 09:00–12:00
- a major solunar period
- a comfortable water temperature
- falling pressure
- faces N · wind onshore
Tap a block for the reasons
Tides
Heights above approximate chart datum
- Fishing—
- Wind— kn
- Waves— m
Show all rows
- Gusts— kn
- Period— s
- Current— kn
- UV—
- Cloud— %
- Feels like— °
Tap an hour to see the values
Which day to go
Updated about 10 h ago
| Day | Fishing | Shore | Boat | Rock | Kayak | Spearfishing | Wind | Waves | Swell | Water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Mon | 81 | 81 | 81 | 81 | 80 | 1–7kn SW | 0.16–0.42m NE | 0.31m · 4.0s NE | 21.5° | |
| 20 Tue | 94 | 94 | 90 | 89 | 79 | 1–5kn NNE | 0.38–0.72m NNE | 0.42m · 4.9s NNE | 21.4° | |
| 21 Wed | 91 | 93 | 63 | 63 | 40 | 0–6kn NW | 0.50–0.80m NW | 0.63m · 3.7s NW | 21.3° | |
| 22 Thu | 91 | 91 | 91 | 91 | 82 | 1–5kn S | 0.10–0.48m NNW | 0.19m · 3.7s NNW | 21.1° | |
| 23 Fri | 90 | 90 | 79 | 78 | 68 | 0–7kn SSE | 0.10–0.62m NW | 0.42m · 3.4s NW | 20.9° | |
| 24 Sat | 94 | 94 | 93 | 91 | 92 | 1–6kn S | 0.18–0.52m NNW | 0.26m · 2.9s NNW | 20.9° | |
| 25 Sun | 93 | 93 | 93 | 93 | 94 | 0–4kn SE | 0.12–0.22m NE | 0.14m · 3.8s NE | 20.8° |
Seafloor depth
Loading the depth map…
Nearest town: Taghzout (12 km)
Places covered by this forecast
Fishing spots nearby
Nearby landmarks
- Sidi El Haj Laamrani — mosque, 4.4 km
Questions
Is October 22, 2026 a good day to fish at Plage Badis?
Our fishing score for Plage Badis on October 22, 2026 is 64 out of 100 — Good.
When is high tide at Plage Badis on October 22, 2026?
High tides on October 22, 2026: 11:50 AM. Low tides: 04:55 AM, 05:28 PM. Times are local.
What is the tidal range at Plage Badis?
The mean spring range at Plage Badis is about 0.6 m.
What time do the sun and moon rise at Plage Badis?
On October 22, 2026, the sun rises at 06:29 AM and sets at 05:33 PM. The moon rises at 03:27 PM and sets at 02:26 AM.