Peskio

Douar Sidi Bouafif

Douar Sidi Bouafif is a town on the Moroccan Mediterranean coast in the Tanger-Tetouan-Al Hoceima region, Morocco, with a population of 3,658.

65Good

Best window 06:00 – 10:00

Good (65) — best around ⁦06:00–10:00⁩, thanks to a major solunar period, a comfortable water temperature, swell reaching the shore.

  • Shore90
  • Boat90
  • Rock89
  • Kayak86
  • Spearfishing81est.

Go

Confidence: highUpdated about 12 h ago
ShoreGoBoatGoRockGoKayakGoSpearfishingGo

Best ⁦06:00–09:00⁩

00:0003:0006:0009:0012:0015:0018:0021:00
Why
  • a major solunar period
  • a comfortable water temperature
  • lively water
  • faces NNE · wind quartering offshore

Tap a block for the reasons

Tides

0.00.10.20.30.40.5 m02:2406:2715:2517:31587167621h3001:39–03:092h07:59–09:591h3014:40–16:102h20:21–22:210h6h12h18h24h
High tideLow tideHourly fishing scoreMoon overhead or underfootMoonrise or moonsetDawn or dusk lightTide running
Coefficient 72

Heights above approximate chart datum

  • Fishing—
  • Wind— kn
  • Waves— m
Show all rows
  • Gusts— kn
  • Period— s
  • Current— kn
  • UV—
  • Cloud— %
  • Feels like— °
0h3h6h9h12h15h18h21h

Tap an hour to see the values

Which day to go

Updated about 12 h ago

DayFishingShoreBoatRockKayakSpearfishingWindWavesSwellWater
19 Mon7182817777701–7kn WSW0.24–0.56m NE0.42m · 4.6s NE21.0°
20 Tue7191916870461–8kn WNW0.50–0.88m NNE0.49m · 4.9s NNE20.8°
21 Wed5978893838221–7kn W0.58–1.06m NW0.66m · 4.0s NW20.6°
22 Thu6590908986811–7kn WSW0.14–0.56m NNW0.26m · 3.5s NNW20.6°
23 Fri5289896666601–8kn WSW0.16–0.82m NW0.43m · 3.6s NW20.4°
24 Sat6295949086820–8kn W0.22–0.72m NNW0.34m · 3.2s NNW20.4°
25 Sun6193939392901–4kn WSW0.16–0.28m NE0.18m · 3.8s NE20.4°

Seafloor depth

Loading the depth map…

Nearby beaches include Plage Souani (3.4 km), Plage Tayt (3.5 km), Playa del Sfiha (4.3 km), Plage Sfiha (4.7 km), and Plage Salina (5.5 km), with the town of Ajdir 4.8 km away. The area experiences a meso, semidiurnal tidal regime with a spring range of 0.51 m.

Fishing spots nearby

Questions

Is October 22, 2026 a good day to fish at Douar Sidi Bouafif?

Our fishing score for Douar Sidi Bouafif on October 22, 2026 is 65 out of 100 — Good.

When is high tide at Douar Sidi Bouafif on October 22, 2026?

High tides on October 22, 2026: ⁦11:53 AM⁩. Low tides: ⁦04:57 AM, 05:31 PM⁩. Times are local.

What is the tidal range at Douar Sidi Bouafif?

The mean spring range at Douar Sidi Bouafif is about ⁦0.5 m⁩.

What time do the sun and moon rise at Douar Sidi Bouafif?

On October 22, 2026, the sun rises at 06:27 AM and sets at 05:31 PM. The moon rises at 03:25 PM and sets at 02:24 AM.