Peskio

Amane Imodane

Amane Imodane is a beach on the Moroccan Atlantic coast, in Souss-Massa, Morocco. Tides are moderate here — about ⁦2.6 m⁩ at springs — with two highs and two lows most days.

57Good

Best window 21:00 – 23:00

Good (57) — best around ⁦21:00–23:00⁩, thanks to a major solunar period, moving water, a comfortable water temperature.

  • Shore0
  • Boat21
  • Rock0
  • Kayak0
  • Spearfishing0est.

Not today

Confidence: highUpdated about 10 h ago
ShoreNot todayBoatNot todayRockNot todayKayakNot todaySpearfishingNot today

Avoid ⁦00:00–00:00⁩

00:0003:0006:0009:0012:0015:0018:0021:00
Why
  • a major solunar period
  • moving water
  • a comfortable water temperature
  • faces NW · wind quartering offshore
  • big swell

Tap a block for the reasons

Tides

0.00.51.01.52.02.5 m02:5306:4515:4718:01545855621h3002:08–03:382h08:24–10:241h3015:02–16:322h20:46–22:460h6h12h18h24h
High tideLow tideHourly fishing scoreMoon overhead or underfootMoonrise or moonsetDawn or dusk lightTide running
Coefficient 61

Heights above approximate chart datum

  • Fishing—
  • Wind— kn
  • Waves— m
Show all rows
  • Gusts— kn
  • Period— s
  • Current— kn
  • UV—
  • Cloud— %
  • Feels like— °
0h3h6h9h12h15h18h21h

Tap an hour to see the values

Which day to go

Updated about 10 h ago

DayFishingShoreBoatRockKayakSpearfishingWindWavesSwellWater
19 Mon52000001–8kn WSW1.64–1.78m NNW1.67m · 7.9s NNW21.0°
20 Tue56000001–7kn S1.58–1.74m NW1.34m · 9.5s NW20.9°
21 Wed5400000—1.26–1.68m NW1.30m · 11.0s NW20.8°
22 Thu570210001–5kn NE1.14–1.62m NNW1.12m · 10.1s NNW20.8°
23 Fri56000002–6kn SE1.66–1.88m NNW1.70m · 9.8s NNW20.8°
24 Sat58000001–7kn SW1.90–2.28m NNW1.62m · 9.1s NNW20.8°
25 Sun64000001–6kn SW1.86–2.14m NNW1.78m · 8.8s NNW20.8°

Nearest town: Sidi Boulfdail (⁦17 km⁩)

Fishing spots nearby

Nearby landmarks

  • Sidi Moussa — mosque, ⁦1.1 km⁩

Questions

Is October 22, 2026 a good day to fish at Amane Imodane?

Our fishing score for Amane Imodane on October 22, 2026 is 57 out of 100 — Good.

When is high tide at Amane Imodane on October 22, 2026?

High tides on October 22, 2026: ⁦11:02 AM, 11:32 PM⁩. Low tides: ⁦04:47 AM, 05:15 PM⁩. Times are local.

What is the tidal range at Amane Imodane?

The mean spring range at Amane Imodane is about ⁦2.6 m⁩.

What time do the sun and moon rise at Amane Imodane?

On October 22, 2026, the sun rises at 06:45 AM and sets at 06:01 PM. The moon rises at 03:47 PM and sets at 02:53 AM.