Playa de Tamajarusch
Playa de Tamajarusch is a beach on the Moroccan Atlantic coast, in Guelmim-Oued Noun, Morocco. Tides are moderate here — about 2.6 m at springs — with two highs and two lows most days.
Best window 21:00 – 23:00
Good (58) — best around 21:00–23:00, thanks to a major solunar period, moving water, a light breeze.
- Shore0
- Boat15
- Rock0
- Kayak0
- Spearfishing est.0
- Shore0
- Boat15
- Rock0
- Kayak0
- Spearfishing0est.
Not today
Confidence: highUpdated about 1 h agoAvoid 00:00–00:00
- a major solunar period
- moving water
- a light breeze
- faces NNW · wind quartering offshore
- big swell
Tap a block for the reasons
Tides
Heights above approximate chart datum
- Fishing—
- Wind— kn
- Waves— m
Show all rows
- Gusts— kn
- Period— s
- Current— kn
- UV—
- Cloud— %
- Feels like— °
Tap an hour to see the values
Which day to go
Updated about 1 h ago
| Day | Fishing | Shore | Boat | Rock | Kayak | Spearfishing | Wind | Waves | Swell | Water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Mon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0–7kn N | 1.70–1.94m NNW | 1.81m · 7.9s NNW | 20.1° | |
| 20 Tue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1–7kn NE | 1.72–1.84m NNW | 1.43m · 9.0s NNW | 20.0° | |
| 21 Wed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 1.38–1.82m NNW | 1.33m · 11.1s NW | 19.8° | |
| 22 Thu | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1–8kn NNE | 1.18–1.76m NNW | 1.13m · 10.2s NNW | 20.0° | |
| 23 Fri | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1–10kn NNE | 1.78–1.92m NNW | 1.83m · 10.1s NNW | 20.0° | |
| 24 Sat | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1–5kn N | 1.78–2.34m NNW | 1.73m · 9.9s NNW | 20.1° | |
| 25 Sun | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1–4kn NNE | 1.84–2.14m NNW | 1.87m · 8.8s NNW | 20.1° |
Nearest town: Mirleft (4.1 km)
Fishing spots nearby
Nearby landmarks
- El Qachla — fort, 4.6 km
- Sidi Al Ouafi — mosque, 1.2 km
Questions
Is October 22, 2026 a good day to fish at Playa de Tamajarusch?
Our fishing score for Playa de Tamajarusch on October 22, 2026 is 58 out of 100 — Good.
When is high tide at Playa de Tamajarusch on October 22, 2026?
High tides on October 22, 2026: 11:02 AM, 11:31 PM. Low tides: 04:47 AM, 05:14 PM. Times are local.
What is the tidal range at Playa de Tamajarusch?
The mean spring range at Playa de Tamajarusch is about 2.6 m.
What time do the sun and moon rise at Playa de Tamajarusch?
On October 22, 2026, the sun rises at 06:46 AM and sets at 06:02 PM. The moon rises at 03:47 PM and sets at 02:55 AM.