Cormorano Marina
Cormorano Marina is a marina on Sardinia, in Provincia di Sassari, Italy. Tides here are small — about 0.2 m between low and high at springs — so fishing conditions depend more on light, weather and the moon.
Best window 10:00 – 12:00
Good (61) — best around 10:00–12:00, thanks to a major solunar period, a comfortable water temperature, a light breeze.
- Shore0
- Boat22
- Rock0
- Kayak0
- Spearfishing est.0
- Shore0
- Boat22
- Rock0
- Kayak0
- Spearfishing0est.
Not today
Confidence: highUpdated about 10 h agoAvoid 00:00–00:00
- a major solunar period
- a comfortable water temperature
- a light breeze
- faces NE · wind quartering offshore
- big swell
Tap a block for the reasons
Tides
Heights above approximate chart datum
- Fishing—
- Wind— kn
- Waves— m
Show all rows
- Gusts— kn
- Period— s
- Current— kn
- UV—
- Cloud— %
- Feels like— °
Tap an hour to see the values
Which day to go
Updated about 10 h ago
| Day | Fishing | Shore | Boat | Rock | Kayak | Spearfishing | Wind | Waves | Swell | Water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Mon | 87 | 85 | 55 | 53 | 34 | 1–9kn SSE | 0.56–0.66m NNW | 0.46m · 4.5s NNW | 23.7° | |
| 20 Tue | 75 | 72 | 71 | 69 | 65 | 1–13kn SSE | 0.42–0.90m ENE | 0.34m · 3.7s ENE | 23.6° | |
| 21 Wed | 55 | 49 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5–15kn W | 0.78–1.98m W | 0.49m · 5.6s W | 23.3° | |
| 22 Thu | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3–13kn W | 1.26–1.78m WNW | 0.78m · 6.4s NW | 23.1° | |
| 23 Fri | 63 | 64 | 23 | 15 | 7 | 3–10kn SSW | 0.66–1.40m WNW | 0.65m · 4.2s WNW | 22.8° | |
| 24 Sat | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7–15kn NW | 1.52–2.18m NW | 0.34m · 7.6s NW | 22.5° | |
| 25 Sun | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8–13kn NW | 1.52–1.90m NW | 0.37m · 6.5s NW | 21.9° |
Seafloor depth
Loading the depth map…
Nearest town: Porto Torres (0.7 km)
Fishing spots nearby
Nearby landmarks
- Parco archeologico di Turris Libisonis — ancient site, 0.7 km
- Parco San Gavino — park, 0.8 km
- Piazza della Consolata — square, 0.4 km
Questions
Is October 22, 2026 a good day to fish at Cormorano Marina?
Our fishing score for Cormorano Marina on October 22, 2026 is 61 out of 100 — Good.
When are the best fishing times at Cormorano Marina on October 22, 2026?
The most promising windows on October 22, 2026 are the solunar periods: 02:42 AM–04:12 AM, 09:09 AM–11:09 AM, 03:53 PM–05:23 PM, 09:31 PM–11:31 PM. Dawn and dusk — around 07:45 AM and 06:35 PM — are worth fishing too.
Does the tide matter for fishing at Cormorano Marina?
Barely. The range here is about 0.2 m, so our score gives the tide little weight at this place and leans on the moon, the light and the weather instead.
What time do the sun and moon rise at Cormorano Marina?
On October 22, 2026, the sun rises at 07:45 AM and sets at 06:35 PM. The moon rises at 04:38 PM and sets at 03:27 AM.