Spiaggia Lido Raggio Verde
Spiaggia Lido Raggio Verde is a beach on the Cilento coast, in Provincia di Salerno, Italy. Tides here are small — about 0.3 m between low and high at springs — so fishing conditions depend more on light, weather and the moon.
Best window 22:00 – 00:00
Good (67) — best around 22:00–00:00, thanks to a major solunar period, a comfortable water temperature, a light breeze.
- Shore0
- Boat26
- Rock0
- Kayak0
- Spearfishing est.0
- Shore0
- Boat26
- Rock0
- Kayak0
- Spearfishing0est.
Not today
Confidence: highUpdated about 9 h agoAvoid 00:00–00:00
- a major solunar period
- a comfortable water temperature
- a light breeze
- faces WSW · wind onshore
- big swell
Tap a block for the reasons
Tides
Heights above approximate chart datum
- Fishing—
- Wind— kn
- Waves— m
Show all rows
- Gusts— kn
- Period— s
- Current— kn
- UV—
- Cloud— %
- Feels like— °
Tap an hour to see the values
Which day to go
Updated about 9 h ago
| Day | Fishing | Shore | Boat | Rock | Kayak | Spearfishing | Wind | Waves | Swell | Water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Mon | 87 | 87 | 87 | 87 | 90 | 1–5kn ENE | 0.04–0.14m SW | 0.08m · 4.6s SW | 22.8° | |
| 20 Tue | 89 | 89 | 88 | 88 | 88 | 1–5kn ENE | 0.14–0.50m S | 0.27m · 3.2s S | 22.7° | |
| 21 Wed | 68 | 69 | 46 | 45 | 33 | 1–11kn S | 0.52–1.14m SSW | 0.67m · 4.3s SSW | 22.6° | |
| 22 Thu | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2–12kn WSW | 1.24–2.10m W | 1.56m · 6.0s W | 22.5° | |
| 23 Fri | 65 | 79 | 27 | 27 | 11 | 0–6kn SE | 0.62–1.84m W | 1.07m · 5.5s W | 22.4° | |
| 24 Sat | 63 | 65 | 59 | 59 | 45 | 2–6kn SSE | 0.44–1.96m W | 0.75m · 4.7s W | 22.3° | |
| 25 Sun | 42 | 55 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2–7kn NE | 0.78–1.90m W | 1.37m · 5.6s W | 22.2° |
Seafloor depth
Loading the depth map…
Nearest town: Laura (1.2 km)
Fishing spots nearby
Nearby landmarks
- Poseidonia-Paestum — ancient site, 1.5 km
- Paestum National Archaeological Museum — museum, 1.9 km
- Basilica Paleocristiana dell'Annunziata — church, 2.0 km
Questions
Is October 22, 2026 a good day to fish at Spiaggia Lido Raggio Verde?
Our fishing score for Spiaggia Lido Raggio Verde on October 22, 2026 is 67 out of 100 — Good.
When are the best fishing times at Spiaggia Lido Raggio Verde on October 22, 2026?
The most promising windows on October 22, 2026 are the solunar periods: 02:15 AM–03:45 AM, 08:42 AM–10:42 AM, 03:26 PM–04:56 PM, 09:03 PM–11:03 PM. Dawn and dusk — around 07:18 AM and 06:10 PM — are worth fishing too.
Does the tide matter for fishing at Spiaggia Lido Raggio Verde?
Barely. The range here is about 0.3 m, so our score gives the tide little weight at this place and leans on the moon, the light and the weather instead.
What time do the sun and moon rise at Spiaggia Lido Raggio Verde?
On October 22, 2026, the sun rises at 07:18 AM and sets at 06:10 PM. The moon rises at 04:11 PM and sets at 03:00 AM.