Peskio

Marina di Perd'E Sali

Marina di Perd'E Sali is a marina on Sardinia, in Provincia di Cagliari, Italy. Tides here are small — about ⁦0.2 m⁩ between low and high at springs — so fishing conditions depend more on light, weather and the moon.

62Good

Best window 22:00 – 00:00

Good (62) — best around ⁦22:00–00:00⁩, thanks to a major solunar period, a comfortable water temperature, falling pressure.

  • Shore73
  • Boat83
  • Rock14
  • Kayak14
  • Spearfishing0est.

Go — Shore or Boat

Confidence: highUpdated about 7 h ago
ShoreGoBoatGoRockNot todayKayakNot todaySpearfishingNot today

Best ⁦09:00–12:00⁩, ⁦21:00–00:00⁩·Avoid ⁦15:00–18:00⁩

00:0003:0006:0009:0012:0015:0018:0021:00
Why
  • a major solunar period
  • a comfortable water temperature
  • falling pressure

Tap a block for the reasons

Tides

0.000.050.100.150.200.25 m03:2707:4016:3518:35556364651h3002:42–04:122h09:06–11:061h3015:50–17:202h21:28–23:280h6h12h18h24h
High tideLow tideHourly fishing scoreMoon overhead or underfootMoonrise or moonsetDawn or dusk lightTide running
Coefficient 48

Heights above approximate chart datum

  • Fishing—
  • Wind— kn
  • Waves— m
Show all rows
  • Gusts— kn
  • Period— s
  • Current— kn
  • UV—
  • Cloud— %
  • Feels like— °
0h3h6h9h12h15h18h21h

Tap an hour to see the values

Which day to go

Updated about 7 h ago

DayFishingShoreBoatRockKayakSpearfishingWindWavesSwellWater
19 Mon7231570002–10kn SE0.66–1.36m SE0.45m · 4.4s SSE24.2°
20 Tue71070005–14kn S1.42–2.18m SE1.11m · 6.2s ESE24.1°
21 Wed620270002–13kn W1.24–1.82m WSW1.11m · 5.8s SW23.9°
22 Thu627383141401–10kn WNW0.72–1.22m W0.79m · 5.2s WSW23.7°
23 Fri5193928781621–8kn W0.38–0.68m W0.38m · 4.6s W23.5°
24 Sat6276733727153–12kn NW0.62–1.16m WNW0.41m · 5.7s WNW23.4°
25 Sun6036640004–14kn NNW0.96–1.16m WNW0.48m · 4.9s W23.1°

Seafloor depth

Loading the depth map…

Nearest town: Villa San Pietro (⁦3.2 km⁩)

Places covered by this forecast

Fishing spots nearby

Nearby landmarks

  • Torre del Diavolo — tower, ⁦1.4 km⁩
  • Punta Marturedda — peak, ⁦2.3 km⁩
  • Isola San Macario — island, ⁦3.2 km⁩

Questions

Is October 22, 2026 a good day to fish at Marina di Perd'E Sali?

Our fishing score for Marina di Perd'E Sali on October 22, 2026 is 62 out of 100 — Good.

When are the best fishing times at Marina di Perd'E Sali on October 22, 2026?

The most promising windows on October 22, 2026 are the solunar periods: ⁦02:42 AM–04:12 AM, 09:06 AM–11:06 AM, 03:50 PM–05:20 PM, 09:28 PM–11:28 PM⁩. Dawn and dusk — around 07:40 AM and 06:35 PM — are worth fishing too.

Does the tide matter for fishing at Marina di Perd'E Sali?

Barely. The range here is about ⁦0.2 m⁩, so our score gives the tide little weight at this place and leans on the moon, the light and the weather instead.

What time do the sun and moon rise at Marina di Perd'E Sali?

On October 22, 2026, the sun rises at 07:40 AM and sets at 06:35 PM. The moon rises at 04:35 PM and sets at 03:27 AM.