Peskio

Káto Pitsá

Káto Pitsá is a town on the Peloponnese coast, Nomós Korinthías, Greece, with a population of 657.

63Good

Best window 10:00 – 12:00

Good (63) — best around ⁦10:00–12:00⁩, thanks to a major solunar period, a comfortable water temperature, an onshore wind.

  • Shore89
  • Boat88
  • Rock88
  • Kayak86
  • Spearfishing89est.

Go

Confidence: highUpdated about 2 h ago
ShoreGoBoatGoRockGoKayakGoSpearfishingGo

Best ⁦09:00–12:00⁩

00:0003:0006:0009:0012:0015:0018:0021:00
Why
  • a major solunar period
  • a comfortable water temperature
  • falling pressure
  • faces NE · wind onshore

Tap a block for the reasons

Tides

0.00.20.40.60.8 m03:3107:4516:3918:42586765621h3002:46–04:162h09:10–11:101h3015:54–17:242h21:32–23:320h6h12h18h24h
High tideLow tideHourly fishing scoreMoon overhead or underfootMoonrise or moonsetDawn or dusk lightTide running
Coefficient 64

Heights above approximate chart datum

  • Fishing—
  • Wind— kn
  • Waves— m
Show all rows
  • Gusts— kn
  • Period— s
  • Current— kn
  • UV—
  • Cloud— %
  • Feels like— °
0h3h6h9h12h15h18h21h

Tap an hour to see the values

Which day to go

Updated about 2 h ago

DayFishingShoreBoatRockKayakSpearfishingWindWavesSwellWater
19 Mon7392929292881–5kn WSW0.02–0.08m W0.02m · 2.2s WNW23.2°
20 Tue7291919191881–5kn SSW0.00–0.02m W0.01m · 3.6s W23.2°
21 Wed6390909090901–5kn SSW0.02m E0.01m · 3.8s ENE23.1°
22 Thu6389888886890–5kn NNE0.02–0.14m SE0.02m · 1.6s SE23.1°
23 Fri5296959687941–6kn W0.02–0.20m WNW0.06m · 1.9s W23.0°
24 Sat6092929292941–5kn WSW0.02m NNW0.01m · 1.5s SE22.9°
25 Sun6079787874791–4kn SSE0.02–0.42m E0.04m · 1.9s S22.9°

Seafloor depth

Loading the depth map…

Likoporiá lies 3.2 km away and Kamári 4.5 km away, with the cape Ákra Likoporiá 4.9 km distant. Xylókastro is 9.2 km off, Dhervéni 10.4 km, and Kariótika Karyás 11 km. The peak Korimbáka rises 3.2 km from the town. Tides are semidiurnal with a meso range, with a spring range of 0.73 m.

Also known as

Κάτω Πιτσά

Fishing spots nearby

Nearby landmarks

  • Korimbáka — peak, ⁦3.2 km⁩

Questions

Is October 22, 2026 a good day to fish at Káto Pitsá?

Our fishing score for Káto Pitsá on October 22, 2026 is 63 out of 100 — Good.

When is high tide at Káto Pitsá on October 22, 2026?

High tides on October 22, 2026: ⁦03:53 AM, 04:03 PM⁩. Low tides: ⁦10:01 AM, 10:11 PM⁩. Times are local.

What is the tidal range at Káto Pitsá?

The mean spring range at Káto Pitsá is about ⁦0.7 m⁩.

What time do the sun and moon rise at Káto Pitsá?

On October 22, 2026, the sun rises at 07:45 AM and sets at 06:42 PM. The moon rises at 04:39 PM and sets at 03:31 AM.