Saint-Martin-aux-Buneaux
Saint-Martin-aux-Buneaux is a town on the Normandy coast, France, with a population of 611.
Best window 18:00 – 20:00
Good (56) — best around 18:00–20:00, thanks to a major solunar period, dawn or dusk light, falling pressure.
- Shore6
- Boat19
- Rock0
- Kayak0
- Spearfishing est.0
- Shore6
- Boat19
- Rock0
- Kayak0
- Spearfishing0est.
Not today
Confidence: highUpdated about 0 h agoAvoid 00:00–00:00
- a major solunar period
- dawn or dusk light
- falling pressure
- faces NW · wind quartering offshore
- big swell
- strong current
Tap a block for the reasons
Tides
Heights above approximate chart datum
- Fishing—
- Wind— kn
- Waves— m
Show all rows
- Gusts— kn
- Period— s
- Current— kn
- UV—
- Cloud— %
- Feels like— °
Tap an hour to see the values
Which day to go
Updated about 0 h ago
| Day | Fishing | Shore | Boat | Rock | Kayak | Spearfishing | Wind | Waves | Swell | Water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Mon | 78 | 78 | 76 | 66 | 58 | 2–7kn SE | 0.34–0.84m NNE | 0.36m · 4.8s NNE | 16.4° | |
| 20 Tue | 72 | 71 | 70 | 61 | 50 | 3–14kn SSE | 0.42–1.32m N | 0.48m · 4.3s NNE | 16.4° | |
| 21 Wed | 34 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9–21kn SW | 0.78–2.94m W | 0.66m · 6.5s W | 16.0° | |
| 22 Thu | 6 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8–15kn SSW | 1.06–2.60m W | 1.57m · 6.4s WNW | 15.7° | |
| 23 Fri | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15–34kn SW | 1.02–4.16m WSW | 0.46m · 10.2s W | 15.5° | |
| 24 Sat | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8–22kn SW | 1.76–3.60m W | 1.48m · 7.0s WNW | 15.0° | |
| 25 Sun | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12–22kn W | 1.70–3.32m W | 1.24m · 8.1s WNW | 15.2° |
Seafloor depth
Loading the depth map…
Nearby towns include Sassetot-le-Mauconduit (3 km), Saint-Pierre-en-Port (4.7 km), Vittefleur (5.8 km), Életot (8.6 km), and Sainte-Hélène-Bondeville (8.8 km). The coastal point of Pointe du Trou au Vin lies 7.6 km away. Tides here are macrotidal and semidiurnal, with a spring range of 7.51 m.
Questions
Is October 22, 2026 a good day to fish at Saint-Martin-aux-Buneaux?
Our fishing score for Saint-Martin-aux-Buneaux on October 22, 2026 is 56 out of 100 — Good.
When is high tide at Saint-Martin-aux-Buneaux on October 22, 2026?
High tides on October 22, 2026: 09:28 AM, 09:48 PM. Low tides: 03:34 AM, 04:04 PM. Times are local.
What is the tidal range at Saint-Martin-aux-Buneaux?
The mean spring range at Saint-Martin-aux-Buneaux is about 7.5 m.
What time do the sun and moon rise at Saint-Martin-aux-Buneaux?
On October 22, 2026, the sun rises at 08:30 AM and sets at 06:53 PM. The moon rises at 05:17 PM and sets at 03:49 AM.