Playa las Dunas S Antón
Playa las Dunas S Antón is a beach on the Costa de la Luz, in Provincia de Cádiz, Spain. Tides are moderate here — about 2.8 m at springs — with two highs and two lows most days.
Best window 23:00 – 00:00
Good (57) — best around 23:00–00:00, thanks to a major solunar period, moving water, a comfortable water temperature.
- Shore95
- Boat95
- Rock95
- Kayak92
- Spearfishing est.79
- Shore95
- Boat95
- Rock95
- Kayak92
- Spearfishing79est.
Go
Confidence: highUpdated about 2 h agoBest 09:00–12:00, 21:00–00:00
- a major solunar period
- moving water
- a comfortable water temperature
Tap a block for the reasons
Tides
Heights above approximate chart datum
- Fishing—
- Wind— kn
- Waves— m
Show all rows
- Gusts— kn
- Period— s
- Current— kn
- UV—
- Cloud— %
- Feels like— °
Tap an hour to see the values
Which day to go
Updated about 2 h ago
| Day | Fishing | Shore | Boat | Rock | Kayak | Spearfishing | Wind | Waves | Swell | Water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Mon | 86 | 84 | 86 | 79 | 70 | 0–8kn NW | 0.22–0.38m W | 0.22m · 5.3s W | 22.6° | |
| 20 Tue | 93 | 89 | 86 | 78 | 61 | 2–9kn WSW | 0.24–0.60m W | 0.32m · 6.3s W | 22.4° | |
| 21 Wed | 95 | 94 | 91 | 84 | 70 | 2–7kn NW | 0.34–0.60m W | 0.37m · 4.0s W | 22.1° | |
| 22 Thu | 95 | 95 | 95 | 92 | 79 | 1–6kn N | 0.26–0.34m W | 0.22m · 6.0s W | 21.8° | |
| 23 Fri | 89 | 89 | 89 | 86 | 75 | 1–6kn N | 0.28–0.40m W | 0.26m · 3.8s W | 21.4° | |
| 24 Sat | 95 | 95 | 95 | 95 | 80 | 2–5kn N | 0.22–0.30m W | 0.21m · 3.9s W | 20.9° | |
| 25 Sun | 93 | 93 | 93 | 91 | 79 | 1–5kn N | 0.20–0.24m WNW | 0.16m · 5.4s W | 20.6° |
Seafloor depth
Loading the depth map…
Nearest town: El Puerto de Santa María (1.2 km)
Places covered by this forecast
Fishing spots nearby
Nearby landmarks
- Dunas de San Antón — park, 0.4 km
- Puerto de Santa Maria Mediumwave Transmitter — tower, 1.4 km
- Castillo de San Marcos — castle, 1.8 km
Questions
Is October 22, 2026 a good day to fish at Playa las Dunas S Antón?
Our fishing score for Playa las Dunas S Antón on October 22, 2026 is 57 out of 100 — Good.
When is high tide at Playa las Dunas S Antón on October 22, 2026?
High tides on October 22, 2026: 01:16 AM, 01:25 PM. Low tides: 07:10 AM, 07:36 PM. Times are local.
What is the tidal range at Playa las Dunas S Antón?
The mean spring range at Playa las Dunas S Antón is about 2.8 m.
What time do the sun and moon rise at Playa las Dunas S Antón?
On October 22, 2026, the sun rises at 08:38 AM and sets at 07:39 PM. The moon rises at 05:35 PM and sets at 04:33 AM.