Peskio

Errindlev Havn

Errindlev Havn is a harbour in Zealand, Denmark. Tides here are small — about ⁦0.1 m⁩ between low and high at springs — so fishing conditions depend more on light, weather and the moon.

68Good

Best window 09:00 – 11:00

Good (68) — best around ⁦09:00–11:00⁩, thanks to a major solunar period, dawn or dusk light, a comfortable water temperature.

  • Shore54
  • Boat43
  • Rock51
  • Kayak13
  • Spearfishing27est.

Marginal — Shore, Boat, or Rock

Confidence: highUpdated about 10 h ago
ShoreMarginalBoatMarginalRockMarginalKayakNot todaySpearfishingNot today

Avoid ⁦03:00–00:00⁩

00:0003:0006:0009:0012:0015:0018:0021:00
Why
  • a major solunar period
  • dawn or dusk light
  • a comfortable water temperature
  • faces ESE · wind quartering onshore
  • strong wind
  • likely murky water

Tap a block for the reasons

Tides

-0.050.000.050.100.15 m02:5407:5616:3717:59587768641h3002:09–03:392h08:56–10:561h3015:52–17:222h21:18–23:180h6h12h18h24h
High tideLow tideHourly fishing scoreMoon overhead or underfootMoonrise or moonsetDawn or dusk lightTide running
Coefficient 112

Heights above approximate chart datum

  • Fishing—
  • Wind— kn
  • Waves— m
Show all rows
  • Gusts— kn
  • Period— s
  • Current— kn
  • UV—
  • Cloud— %
  • Feels like— °
0h3h6h9h12h15h18h21h

Tap an hour to see the values

Which day to go

Updated about 10 h ago

DayFishingShoreBoatRockKayakSpearfishingWindWavesSwellWater
19 Mon71594430121210–23kn ENE0.62–0.86m E0.25m · 4.5s ENE12.7°
20 Tue735120230013–21kn E0.56–0.84m E0.34m · 4.2s ENE12.6°
21 Wed6581697542518–16kn SSE0.28–0.62m SE0.22m · 2.9s SE12.7°
22 Thu68544351132710–22kn SW0.28–0.70m SSW0.13m · 3.4s S12.7°
23 Fri56684860133011–20kn S0.30–0.70m SSW0.20m · 2.8s SW12.5°
24 Sat585550221835–15kn S0.48–0.94m SSE0.19m · 3.5s SE12.3°
25 Sun570000014–21kn SSW0.94–1.64m SSW0.17m · 4.7s SSW11.8°

Nearest town: Errindlev (⁦2.6 km⁩)

Fishing spots nearby

Nearby landmarks

  • Hylleholm — island, ⁦1.9 km⁩

Questions

Is October 22, 2026 a good day to fish at Errindlev Havn?

Our fishing score for Errindlev Havn on October 22, 2026 is 68 out of 100 — Good.

When are the best fishing times at Errindlev Havn on October 22, 2026?

The most promising windows on October 22, 2026 are the solunar periods: ⁦02:09 AM–03:39 AM, 08:56 AM–10:56 AM, 03:52 PM–05:22 PM, 09:18 PM–11:18 PM⁩. Dawn and dusk — around 07:56 AM and 05:59 PM — are worth fishing too.

Does the tide matter for fishing at Errindlev Havn?

Barely. The range here is about ⁦0.1 m⁩, so our score gives the tide little weight at this place and leans on the moon, the light and the weather instead.

What time do the sun and moon rise at Errindlev Havn?

On October 22, 2026, the sun rises at 07:56 AM and sets at 05:59 PM. The moon rises at 04:37 PM and sets at 02:54 AM.