Peskio

Rønbjerg Huse

Rønbjerg Huse is a town on the Limfjord in North Denmark, Denmark.

59Good

Best window 10:00 – 12:00

Good (59) — best around ⁦10:00–12:00⁩, thanks to a major solunar period, a light breeze, falling pressure.

  • Shore66
  • Boat59
  • Rock62
  • Kayak39
  • Spearfishing42est.

Go — Shore, Boat, or Rock

Confidence: mediumUpdated about 3 h ago
ShoreGoBoatGoRockGoKayakMarginalSpearfishingMarginal

Best ⁦06:00–09:00⁩·Avoid ⁦09:00–00:00⁩

00:0003:0006:0009:0012:0015:0018:0021:00
Why
  • a major solunar period
  • a light breeze
  • falling pressure
  • likely murky water

Tap a block for the reasons

Tides

0.00.10.20.3 m03:0008:1116:4918:03476658601h3002:15–03:452h09:05–11:051h3016:04–17:342h21:27–23:270h6h12h18h24h
High tideLow tideHourly fishing scoreMoon overhead or underfootMoonrise or moonsetDawn or dusk lightTide running
Coefficient 87

Heights above approximate chart datum

  • Fishing—
  • Wind— kn
Show all rows
  • Gusts— kn
  • UV—
  • Cloud— %
  • Feels like— °
0h3h6h9h12h15h18h21h

Tap an hour to see the values

Which day to go

Updated about 3 h ago

DayFishingShoreBoatRockKayakSpearfishingWind
19 Mon7276767666553–7kn E
20 Tue7355444642345–14kn ENE
21 Wed6872576626357–13kn ESE
22 Thu5966596239426–15kn SSE
23 Fri5689838666593–12kn SSE
24 Sat5782788067554–12kn ESE
25 Sun622000013–24kn SSW

The nearest town is Ranum, 3.4 km away, and Vitskøl Kloster, a monastery, lies 3.6 km away. Livø Havn is a harbour 4.6 km away, Færker Vig is a bay 9 km away, and Løgstør is a town 9.3 km away. Fur Havn, a harbour, is 13.5 km away, and the town of Branden is 13.6 km away. The tides are semidiurnal with a small tidal range, and the spring range is 0.32 m.

Fishing spots nearby

Nearby landmarks

  • Vitskøl Kloster — monastery, ⁦3.6 km⁩

Questions

Is October 22, 2026 a good day to fish at Rønbjerg Huse?

Our fishing score for Rønbjerg Huse on October 22, 2026 is 59 out of 100 — Good.

When are the best fishing times at Rønbjerg Huse on October 22, 2026?

The most promising windows on October 22, 2026 are the solunar periods: ⁦02:15 AM–03:45 AM, 09:05 AM–11:05 AM, 04:04 PM–05:34 PM, 09:27 PM–11:27 PM⁩. Dawn and dusk — around 08:11 AM and 06:03 PM — are worth fishing too.

Does the tide matter for fishing at Rønbjerg Huse?

Barely. The range here is about ⁦0.3 m⁩, so our score gives the tide little weight at this place and leans on the moon, the light and the weather instead.

What time do the sun and moon rise at Rønbjerg Huse?

On October 22, 2026, the sun rises at 08:11 AM and sets at 06:03 PM. The moon rises at 04:49 PM and sets at 03:00 AM.