Larnaca Marina
Larnaca Marina is a marina on Cyprus, in Larnaka, Cyprus. Tides here are small — about 0.3 m between low and high at springs — so fishing conditions depend more on light, weather and the moon.
Best window 21:00 – 23:00
Good (64) — best around 21:00–23:00, thanks to a major solunar period, a comfortable water temperature, a light breeze.
- Shore91
- Boat85
- Rock89
- Kayak71
- Spearfishing est.80
- Shore91
- Boat85
- Rock89
- Kayak71
- Spearfishing80est.
Go
Confidence: highUpdated about 0 h agoBest 09:00–12:00
- a major solunar period
- a comfortable water temperature
- a light breeze
- faces SE · wind quartering offshore
Tap a block for the reasons
Tides
Heights above approximate chart datum
- Fishing—
- Wind— kn
- Waves— m
Show all rows
- Gusts— kn
- Period— s
- Current— kn
- UV—
- Cloud— %
- Feels like— °
Tap an hour to see the values
Which day to go
Updated about 0 h ago
| Day | Fishing | Shore | Boat | Rock | Kayak | Spearfishing | Wind | Waves | Swell | Water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Mon | 95 | 91 | 92 | 85 | 86 | 1–8kn W | 0.26–0.58m SW | 0.33m · 3.7s SW | 24.5° | |
| 20 Tue | 86 | 86 | 86 | 84 | 87 | 1–5kn NNW | 0.14–0.26m WSW | 0.15m · 3.4s WSW | 24.3° | |
| 21 Wed | 85 | 75 | 80 | 57 | 70 | 5–10kn NNW | 0.20–0.54m NNE | 0.26m · 3.2s ENE | 24.2° | |
| 22 Thu | 91 | 85 | 89 | 71 | 80 | 2–7kn NNW | 0.20–0.40m NE | 0.21m · 3.1s ENE | 24.2° | |
| 23 Fri | 95 | 90 | 94 | 78 | 87 | 2–6kn N | 0.20–0.26m ENE | 0.19m · 2.7s ENE | 24.1° | |
| 24 Sat | 88 | 86 | 87 | 79 | 84 | 0–6kn NW | 0.10–0.20m ENE | 0.12m · 2.6s ENE | 24.1° | |
| 25 Sun | 95 | 94 | 95 | 89 | 91 | 1–6kn WNW | 0.12–0.14m WNW | 0.09m · 3.0s W | 24.2° |
Seafloor depth
Loading the depth map…
Also known as
Λάρνακα
Nearest town: Larnaca (1.4 km)
Fishing spots nearby
Nearby landmarks
- Kastro Larnakas — castle, 0.8 km
- Ágios Lázaros — ancient site, 0.8 km
- Kition, Baths in the area Chrysopolitissa, plot 417, Greek Bath — ruins, 1.3 km
Questions
Is October 22, 2026 a good day to fish at Larnaca Marina?
Our fishing score for Larnaca Marina on October 22, 2026 is 64 out of 100 — Good.
When are the best fishing times at Larnaca Marina on October 22, 2026?
The most promising windows on October 22, 2026 are the solunar periods: 02:03 AM–03:33 AM, 08:25 AM–10:25 AM, 03:07 PM–04:37 PM, 08:46 PM–10:46 PM. Dawn and dusk — around 06:57 AM and 06:02 PM — are worth fishing too.
Does the tide matter for fishing at Larnaca Marina?
Barely. The range here is about 0.3 m, so our score gives the tide little weight at this place and leans on the moon, the light and the weather instead.
What time do the sun and moon rise at Larnaca Marina?
On October 22, 2026, the sun rises at 06:57 AM and sets at 06:02 PM. The moon rises at 03:52 PM and sets at 02:48 AM.